Shooters

Screwballs vs Shooters

Owls Unit #306

Shooters Roster and Stats

RankPlayerCapt.WPGPGWGFLFTWin%Fin%
1Dave LattimoreCapt.9442517170.570.39
2Mike Irwin73514990.400.26
3Brent Thompson10471910100.400.21
4Paul Rees10492310100.470.20
5Rod Reid83311660.330.18
6Marina Christopoulos94320770.470.16
7Bob Irwin94417660.390.14
8Jack Bowler151000.200.00

Roster #'s and Player Highlights

#PlayerSkunk WinB. OpenB. Fin.High StartHigh FinishHigh Score4 Fin.5 Fin.Busts
73Bob Irwin00000140000
74Dave Lattimore0001010100000
75Marina Christopoulos000930105000
77Mike Irwin10000100000
78Paul Rees0000083000
79Rod Reid1001080102000
83Brent Thompson000900140000

2018/2019 Season Team Schedule

DateHomeAwayVenue
2018-12-11 19:30:00December 11, 2018Owls Unit #306
2019-01-08 19:30:00January 8, 2019Royal Canadian Legion Branch 266 / 46
2019-01-15 19:30:00January 15, 2019Owls Unit #306
2019-01-22 19:30:00January 22, 2019Cafe Piccolino