Bullshooters

Wombles vs Bullshooters

Owls Unit #306

Bullshooters Roster and Stats

RankPlayerCapt.WPGPGWGFLFTWin%Fin%
1Paul Campbell9382315150.610.39
2Brad Fortner9321811110.560.34
3Brent ThompsonCapt.10371912120.510.32
4Brian Dunsmoor83012990.400.30
5John Taylor2103220.300.20
6Don Courmier72713550.480.19
7Amy Nicholls104020770.500.18
8Wendy Nicholls8186330.330.17
9Sabrina Dunsmoor102613440.500.15
10Jack Bowler7145220.360.14
11Morley Peplinski92513330.520.12
12Lynn Saari231000.330.00

Roster #'s and Player Highlights

#PlayerSkunk WinB. OpenB. Fin.High StartHigh FinishHigh Score4 Fin.5 Fin.Busts
Don Courmier0001200100000
Brian Dunsmoor000704895000
Wendy Nicholls000400100000
1Brent Thompson00011089140000
2John Taylor00000119000
3Brad Fortner0009336134000
4Morley Peplinski0008100000
5Lynn Saari000000000
6Paul Campbell00010632140000
8Sabrina Dunsmoor00096090000
9Jack Bowler00003299000
10Amy Nicholls00032085000

2019/2020 Season Team Schedule

DateHomeAwayVenue
2019-12-17 19:30:00December 17, 2019Owls Unit #306
2020-01-07 19:30:00January 7, 2020AC Ranch Cafe
2020-01-14 19:30:00January 14, 2020
2020-01-21 19:30:00January 21, 2020Royal Canadian Legion Branch 266 / 46
2020-01-28 19:30:00January 28, 2020AC Ranch Cafe
2020-02-04 19:30:00February 4, 2020AC Ranch Cafe
2020-02-11 19:30:00February 11, 2020Cafe Piccolino
2020-02-18 19:30:00February 18, 2020AC Ranch Cafe
2020-02-25 19:30:00February 25, 2020AC Ranch Cafe
2020-03-03 19:30:00March 3, 2020Owls Unit #306
2020-03-10 19:30:00March 10, 2020Owls Unit #306